'Excellence in Chemical Distribution'

Hydrogenated Shea Butter

Shea butter is mainly used in the cosmetics industry for skin- and hair-related products (lip gloss, skin moisturizer creams and emulsions, and hair conditioners for dry and brittle hair. It is also used by soap makers, typically in small amounts (5-7% of the oils in the recipe), because it has plenty of unsaponifiables.

 

 

CAS Number : 91080-23-8

 

Get quote
Linked in

Member of